• Thomas Burke | Track & Field | Athens, 1896 |
  • Irving Baxter | Track & Field | Paris, 1900 |
  • Ray Ewry | Track & Field | Paris, 1900 | St. Louis
  • John Flanagan | Track & Field | Paris, 1900 | St. Louis, 1904 | London, 1908
  • Alvin Kraenzlein | Track & Field | Paris, 1900 |
  • Maxwell Long | Track & Field | Paris, 1900 |
  • George W. Orton | Track & Field | Paris, 1900 |
  • Richard Sheldon | Track & Field | Paris, 1900 |
  • David Bratton | Water Polo | St. Louis, 1904 |
  • Charles Daniels | Swimming | St. Louis, 1904 | Athens, 1906 | London, 1908 |
  • Percy Dickey | Swimming | St. Louis, 1904 |
  • Leo “Budd” Goodwin | Swimming & Water Polo | St. L
  • Louis Handley | Swimming & Water Polo | St. Louis,
  • David Hesser | Water Polo | St. Louis,1904 |
  • Harry Hillman | Track & Field | St. Louis, 1904 |
  • Marcus Hurley | Cycling | St. Louis, 1904 |
  • Samuel Jones | Track & Field | St. Louis, 1904 |
  • David Munson | Track & Field | St. Louis, 1904 |
  • Arthur Newton | Track & Field | St. Louis, 1904 |
  • Paul Pilgrim | Track & Field | St. Louis, 1904 | Athens, 1906
  • Joseph Ruddy | Swimming & Water Polo | St. Louis, 1904
  • James Steen | Water Polo | St. Louis, 1904 |
  • George Underwood | Track & Field | St. Louis, 1904
  • Howard Valentine | Track & Field | St. Louis, 1904
  • George Van Cleaf | Water Polo | St. Louis, 1904 |
  • Charles Bacon | Track & Field | London, 1908 |
  • Jay Gould | Court Tennis (Jeu de Paume) | London,
  • Platt Adams | Track & Field | Stockholm, 1912 |
  • Harry Babcock | Track & Field | Stockholm, 1912 |
  • Charles Billings | Shooting | Stockholm, 1912 |
  • Frank Hall | Shooting | Stockholm, 1912 |
  • Alfred Lane | Shooting | Stockholm, 1912 |
  • Patrick McDonald | Track & Field | Stockholm, 1912
  • Matthew McGrath | Track & Field | Stockholm, 1912
  • Ted Meredith | Track & Field | Stockholm, 1912 |
  • Charles Reidpath | Track & Field | Stockholm, 1912
  • Ralph Spotts | Shooting | Stockholm, 1912 |
  • Ivan Dresser | Track & Field | Antwerp, 1920 |
  • Richmond Landon | Track & Field | Antwerp, 1920 |
  • Eino Leino | Wrestling | Antwerp, 1920 |
  • Loren Murchison | Track & Field | Antwerp, 1920 |
  • Jackson Scholz | Track & Field | Antwerp, 1920 |
  • Alan Helffrich | Track & Field | Paris, 1924 |
  • Francis Hunter | Tennis | Paris, 1924 |
  • Frank Hussey | Track & Field | Paris, 1924 |
  • Vincent Richards | Tennis | Paris, 1924 |
  • William Silkworth | Trapshooting | Paris, 1924 |
  • William Stevenson | Track & Field | Paris, 1924 |
  • Raymond Barbuti | Track & Field | Amsterdam, 1928 |
  • Osvald Kapp | Wrestling | Amsterdam, 1928 |
  • George Kojac | Swimming | Amsterdam, 1928 |
  • John Quinn | Track & Field | Amsterdam, 1928 |
  • John Anderson | Track & Field | Los Angeles, 1932
  • Leo Sexton | Track & Field | Los Angeles, 1932 |
  • Raymond Lumpp | Basketball | London, 1948 |
  • Horace Ashenfelter | Track & Field | Helsinki, 195
  • Charles Moore | Track & Field | Helsinki, 1952 |
  • Lindy Remigino | Track & Field | Helsinki, 1952 |
  • Robert Clotworthy | Diving | Melbourne, 1956 |
  • Thomas Courtney | Track & Field | Melbourne, 1956 |
  • Alfred Oerter | Track & Field | Melbourne, 1956 |
  • Douglas Blubaugh | Wrestling | Rome, 1960 |
  • Bruce Baumgartner | Wrestling | Los Angeles, 1984
  • Tim Daggett | Gymnastics | Los Angeles, 1984 |
  • Bobby Weaver | Wrestling | Los Angeles, 1984 |
  • Wyatt Allen | Rowing | Athens, 2004 |
  • Christian Ahrens | Rowing | Athens, 2004 |
  • Peter Cipollone | Rowing | Athens, 2004 |
  • Jason Read | Rowing | Athens, 2004 |
  • Bryan Volpenhein | Rowing | Athens, 2004 |
  • Betsey Armstrong | Water Polo | London, 2012 |
  • Erin Cafaro | Rowing | London, 2012 |
  • Caryn Davies | Rowing | London, 2012 |
  • Kayla Harrison | Judo | London, 2012 | Rio de Jane
  • Caroline Lind | Rowing | London, 2012 |
  • Courtney Mathewson | Water Polo | London, 2012 | R
  • Tyler McGill | Swimming | London, 2012 |
  • Anna Mickelson-Cummins | Rowing | Beijing, 2008 |
  • Heather Petri | Water Polo | London, 2012 |
  • Taylor Ritzel | Rowing | London, 2012 |
  • Kelly Rulon | Water Polo | London, 2012 |
  • Jessica Steffens | Water Polo | London, 2012 |
  • Lauren Wenger | Water Polo | London, 2012 |
  • KK Clark | Water Polo | Rio de Janeiro, 2016 |
  • Kami Craig | Water Polo | Rio de Janeiro, 2016 |
  • Michelle Carter | Track & Field | Rio de Janeiro, 2016 |
  • Jimmy Feigen | Swimming | Rio de Janeiro, 2016 |
  • Kaleigh Gilchrist | Water Polo | Rio de Janeiro, 2016 |
  • Natasha Hastings | Track & Field | Rio de Janeiro, 2016 |
  • Ashleigh Johnson | Water Polo | Rio de Janeiro, 2016 |
  • Gwen Jorgensen | Triathlon | Rio de Janeiro, 2016 |
  • Eleanor Logan | Rowing | Rio de Janeiro, 2016 |
  • Katie Meili | Swimming | Rio de Janeiro, 2016 |
  • Meghan Musnicki | Rowing | Rio de Janeiro, 2016 |
  • Kiley Neushul | Water Polo | Rio de Janeiro, 2016
  • David Plummer | Swimming | Rio de Janeiro, 2016 |
  • Amanda Polk | Rowing | Rio de Janeiro, 2016 |
  • Melissa Seidemann | Water Polo | Rio de Janeiro, 2016 |
  • Kerry Simmonds | Rowing | Rio de Janeiro, 2016 |
  • Katelin Snyder | Rowing | Rio de Janeiro, 2016 |
  • Maggie Steffens | Water Polo | Rio de Janeiro, 201
Olympic Games Name Sport